11. - 22. února 2020
PRAGUE
INTERNATIONAL
CHESS
FESTIVAL
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019
Další ročník
25. 2. - 7. 3. 2025

Výsledky - Challengers

POŘJménoELOFED 12345678910 BODYVPSB
1.  GM Van Foreest Jorden2667NED½½½½11½½16025,50
2.  GM Abasov Nijat2670AZE½110½½½1½5,5123,75
3.  GM Esipenko Andrey2654RUS½01½½½11½5,5022,50
4.  GM Piorun Kacper2611POL½0011½½1½5220,75
5.  GM Bartel Mateusz2639POL½1½0½½½½150,521,50
6.  GM Stefansson Hannes2529ISL0½½0½½11150,518,75
7.  GM Nguyen Thai Dai Van2560CZE0½½½½½1½½4,5019,00
8.  IM Cernousek Lukas2442CZE½½0½½001½3,5014,50
9.  IM Kriebel Tadeas2524CZE½000½0½012,5110,25
10.  GM Krejci Jan2559CZE0½½½00½½02,5012,00
Odkaz na výsledky na Chess-results

Nasazení

1. kolo dne 12. 2. 2020 v 15:00
GM Nguyen Thai Dai Van (2560)½ - ½GM Abasov Nijat (2670)
GM Krejci Jan (2559)½ - ½IM Cernousek Lukas (2442)
GM Bartel Mateusz (2639)½ - ½GM Esipenko Andrey (2654)
GM Stefansson Hannes (2529)1 - 0IM Kriebel Tadeas (2524)
GM Piorun Kacper (2611)½ - ½GM Van Foreest Jorden (2667)
2. kolo dne 13. 2. 2020 v 15:00
GM Abasov Nijat (2670)½ - ½GM Van Foreest Jorden (2667)
IM Kriebel Tadeas (2524)0 - 1GM Piorun Kacper (2611)
GM Esipenko Andrey (2654)½ - ½GM Stefansson Hannes (2529)
IM Cernousek Lukas (2442)½ - ½GM Bartel Mateusz (2639)
GM Nguyen Thai Dai Van (2560)½ - ½GM Krejci Jan (2559)
3. kolo dne 14. 2. 2020 v 15:00
GM Krejci Jan (2559)½ - ½GM Abasov Nijat (2670)
GM Bartel Mateusz (2639)½ - ½GM Nguyen Thai Dai Van (2560)
GM Stefansson Hannes (2529)1 - 0IM Cernousek Lukas (2442)
GM Piorun Kacper (2611)0 - 1GM Esipenko Andrey (2654)
GM Van Foreest Jorden (2667)½ - ½IM Kriebel Tadeas (2524)
4. kolo dne 15. 2. 2020 v 15:00
GM Abasov Nijat (2670)1 - 0IM Kriebel Tadeas (2524)
GM Esipenko Andrey (2654)½ - ½GM Van Foreest Jorden (2667)
IM Cernousek Lukas (2442)½ - ½GM Piorun Kacper (2611)
GM Nguyen Thai Dai Van (2560)½ - ½GM Stefansson Hannes (2529)
GM Krejci Jan (2559)0 - 1GM Bartel Mateusz (2639)
5. kolo dne 16. 2. 2020 v 15:00
GM Bartel Mateusz (2639)1 - 0GM Abasov Nijat (2670)
GM Stefansson Hannes (2529)1 - 0GM Krejci Jan (2559)
GM Piorun Kacper (2611)½ - ½GM Nguyen Thai Dai Van (2560)
GM Van Foreest Jorden (2667)½ - ½IM Cernousek Lukas (2442)
IM Kriebel Tadeas (2524)0 - 1GM Esipenko Andrey (2654)
6. kolo dne 18. 2. 2020 v 15:00
GM Abasov Nijat (2670)1 - 0GM Esipenko Andrey (2654)
IM Cernousek Lukas (2442)1 - 0IM Kriebel Tadeas (2524)
GM Nguyen Thai Dai Van (2560)0 - 1GM Van Foreest Jorden (2667)
GM Krejci Jan (2559)½ - ½GM Piorun Kacper (2611)
GM Bartel Mateusz (2639)½ - ½GM Stefansson Hannes (2529)
7. kolo dne 19. 2. 2020 v 15:00
GM Stefansson Hannes (2529)½ - ½GM Abasov Nijat (2670)
GM Piorun Kacper (2611)1 - 0GM Bartel Mateusz (2639)
GM Van Foreest Jorden (2667)1 - 0GM Krejci Jan (2559)
IM Kriebel Tadeas (2524)½ - ½GM Nguyen Thai Dai Van (2560)
GM Esipenko Andrey (2654)1 - 0IM Cernousek Lukas (2442)
8. kolo dne 20. 2. 2020 v 15:00
GM Abasov Nijat (2670)½ - ½IM Cernousek Lukas (2442)
GM Nguyen Thai Dai Van (2560)½ - ½GM Esipenko Andrey (2654)
GM Krejci Jan (2559)0 - 1IM Kriebel Tadeas (2524)
GM Bartel Mateusz (2639)½ - ½GM Van Foreest Jorden (2667)
GM Stefansson Hannes (2529)0 - 1GM Piorun Kacper (2611)
9. kolo dne 21. 2. 2020 v 14:00
GM Piorun Kacper (2611)0 - 1GM Abasov Nijat (2670)
GM Van Foreest Jorden (2667)1 - 0GM Stefansson Hannes (2529)
IM Kriebel Tadeas (2524)½ - ½GM Bartel Mateusz (2639)
GM Esipenko Andrey (2654)½ - ½GM Krejci Jan (2559)
IM Cernousek Lukas (2442)0 - 1GM Nguyen Thai Dai Van (2560)