11. - 22. února 2020
PRAGUE
INTERNATIONAL
CHESS
FESTIVAL
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019
Další ročník
25. 2. - 7. 3. 2025

Výsledky - Masters

POŘJménoELOFED 12345678910 BODYVPSB
1.  GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi2721IND10½1½½10½52,522,50
2.  GM Firouzja Alireza2726FID01½½½1½½½5222,25
3.  GM Duda Jan-Krzysztof2755POL10½½½½½1½5222,00
4.  GM Anton Guijarro David2697ESP½½½½0½½115221,25
5.  GM Shankland Sam2683USA0½½½1½½½151,521,25
6.  GM Vitiugov Nikita2731RUS½½½10½½½½4,50,520,25
7.  GM Harikrishna Pentala2713IND½0½½½½½1½4,50,519,75
8.  GM Ragger Markus2670AUT0½½½½½½½½40,518,00
9.  GM Navara David2717CZE1½00½½0½140,517,25
10.  GM Grandelius Nils2659SWE½½½00½½½03014,00
Odkaz na výsledky na Chess-results

Tiebreak Vidit Santosh Gujrathi - Alireza Firouzja 0-2

Nasazení

1. kolo dne 12. 2. 2020 v 15:00
GM Grandelius Nils (2659)½ - ½GM Harikrishna Pentala (2713)
GM Firouzja Alireza (2726)½ - ½GM Ragger Markus (2670)
GM Vitiugov Nikita (2731)1 - 0GM Anton Guijarro David (2697)
GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi (2721)1 - 0GM Shankland Sam (2683)
GM Navara David (2717)0 - 1GM Duda Jan-Krzysztof (2755)
2. kolo dne 13. 2. 2020 v 15:00
GM Harikrishna Pentala (2713)½ - ½GM Duda Jan-Krzysztof (2755)
GM Shankland Sam (2683)½ - ½GM Navara David (2717)
GM Anton Guijarro David (2697)½ - ½GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi (2721)
GM Ragger Markus (2670)½ - ½GM Vitiugov Nikita (2731)
GM Grandelius Nils (2659)½ - ½GM Firouzja Alireza (2726)
3. kolo dne 14. 2. 2020 v 15:00
GM Firouzja Alireza (2726)1 - 0GM Harikrishna Pentala (2713)
GM Vitiugov Nikita (2731)½ - ½GM Grandelius Nils (2659)
GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi (2721)1 - 0GM Ragger Markus (2670)
GM Navara David (2717)0 - 1GM Anton Guijarro David (2697)
GM Duda Jan-Krzysztof (2755)½ - ½GM Shankland Sam (2683)
4. kolo dne 15. 2. 2020 v 15:00
GM Harikrishna Pentala (2713)½ - ½GM Shankland Sam (2683)
GM Anton Guijarro David (2697)½ - ½GM Duda Jan-Krzysztof (2755)
GM Ragger Markus (2670)½ - ½GM Navara David (2717)
GM Grandelius Nils (2659)½ - ½GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi (2721)
GM Firouzja Alireza (2726)½ - ½GM Vitiugov Nikita (2731)
5. kolo dne 16. 2. 2020 v 15:00
GM Vitiugov Nikita (2731)½ - ½GM Harikrishna Pentala (2713)
GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi (2721)1 - 0GM Firouzja Alireza (2726)
GM Navara David (2717)1 - 0GM Grandelius Nils (2659)
GM Duda Jan-Krzysztof (2755)½ - ½GM Ragger Markus (2670)
GM Shankland Sam (2683)½ - ½GM Anton Guijarro David (2697)
6. kolo dne 18. 2. 2020 v 15:00
GM Harikrishna Pentala (2713)½ - ½GM Anton Guijarro David (2697)
GM Ragger Markus (2670)½ - ½GM Shankland Sam (2683)
GM Grandelius Nils (2659)½ - ½GM Duda Jan-Krzysztof (2755)
GM Firouzja Alireza (2726)½ - ½GM Navara David (2717)
GM Vitiugov Nikita (2731)½ - ½GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi (2721)
7. kolo dne 19. 2. 2020 v 15:00
GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi (2721)½ - ½GM Harikrishna Pentala (2713)
GM Navara David (2717)½ - ½GM Vitiugov Nikita (2731)
GM Duda Jan-Krzysztof (2755)0 - 1GM Firouzja Alireza (2726)
GM Shankland Sam (2683)1 - 0GM Grandelius Nils (2659)
GM Anton Guijarro David (2697)½ - ½GM Ragger Markus (2670)
8. kolo dne 20. 2. 2020 v 15:00
GM Harikrishna Pentala (2713)½ - ½GM Ragger Markus (2670)
GM Grandelius Nils (2659)0 - 1GM Anton Guijarro David (2697)
GM Firouzja Alireza (2726)½ - ½GM Shankland Sam (2683)
GM Vitiugov Nikita (2731)½ - ½GM Duda Jan-Krzysztof (2755)
GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi (2721)0 - 1GM Navara David (2717)
9. kolo dne 21. 2. 2020 v 14:00
GM Navara David (2717)0 - 1GM Harikrishna Pentala (2713)
GM Duda Jan-Krzysztof (2755)1 - 0GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi (2721)
GM Shankland Sam (2683)1 - 0GM Vitiugov Nikita (2731)
GM Anton Guijarro David (2697)½ - ½GM Firouzja Alireza (2726)
GM Ragger Markus (2670)½ - ½GM Grandelius Nils (2659)