7. - 17. June 2022
DON GIOVANNI
HOTEL PRAGUE
2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019

List of registered players

TitleNameFIDE IDEloFederationClub
1 GM Alexander Motylev 4121830 2633 FID
2 GM Wagner, Dennis 24650684 2586 GER
3 GM Huzman, Alexander 2803828 2541 ISR
4 GM Stefansson Hannes 2300087 2525 ISL
5 GM Iniyan P 25002767 2518 IND
6 GM Omelja Artem 14119846 2515 UKR
7 GM Alsina Leal Daniel 2252627 2509 ESP
8 GM Stremavicius, Titas 12804444 2508 LTU
9 GM Sankalp Gupta 5097010 2505 IND
10 IM Stefansson Vignir Vatnar 2308649 2496 ISL Breidablik
11 IM Garriga Cazorla Pere 32011601 2495 ESP Mollet
12 GM Santiago Yago De Moura 2103877 2490 BRA
13 GM Petr Martin 318299 2489 CZE ŠK Líně
14 GM Popovic Dusan 927031 2483 SRB
15 IM Rautela Saksham 35046977 2480 IND AICF
16 GM Karthik Venkataraman 25006479 2480 IND
17 GM Raja Harshit 5089000 2479 IND
18 GM Sedlak Nikola 922900 2476 SRB
19 Kozak Antoni 21832030 2459 POL
20 IM Kurmann Oliver 1308173 2459 SUI Lucerne
21 IM Espinosa Aranda Angel 2278189 2449 ESP
22 IM Garcia Ramos Daniel 32010311 2441 ANG Colon Sabadell Chessy
23 FM Royal Shreyas 448869 2440 ENG
24 IM Assaubayeva Bibisara 13708694 2439 KAZ
25 IM Doshi Moksh Amit 25064967 2434 IND India
26 IM Szpar, Milosz 1184989 2434 POL
27 GM Rasik, Vitezslav 300306 2433 CZE
28 GM Michael Hoffmann 4601297 2430 GER SC Siegburg 1919
29 IM Hilby Craig 2062674 2420 USA
30 GM Romanishin Oleg M 14100088 2415 UKR
31 FM Klimkowski, Jan 21856222 2401 POL
32 FM Vojta, Jakub 382515 2396 CZE
33 FM Miś Mieszko 1196448 2388 POL LKSz GCKiP Czarna
34 GM Neuman, Petr 305243 2386 CZE
35 FM Niedbala Bartlomiej 21834008 2386 POL UKS Pionier Jastrzębie Zdrój
36 FM Czerw Dawid 1145746 2386 POL UKS "Pionier" Jastrzębie-Zdrój
37 Sokolovsky Yahli 2820242 2384 ISR Beer Sheva
38 IM Lewtak Damian 1141724 2384 POL MKSz GRYF Dębica
39 FM Domingo Núñez Rubén 22245570 2382 ESP La Zubia
40 FM Malicka Maria 1197576 2376 POL
41 FM Zylka Stanislaw 1189654 2374 POL
42 FM Molenda Marcin 1173065 2368 POL UKS Pionier Jastrzębie Zdrój
43 IM Suarez Uriel Adrian 22230874 2363 ESP
44 FM Seemann, Jakub 21874697 2363 POL
45 FM Mládek Richard 386588 2361 CZE Slavia Kroměříž
46 FM Lye, Lik Zang 5712181 2358 MAS
47 IM Nagpal Vardaan 25089544 2357 IND
48 IM Piscopo Pierluigi 809152 2347 ITA
49 IM Ledger Andrew J 400610 2344 ENG Sheffield
50 FM van Dael Siem 1049771 2342 NED
51 FM Kůsa Jakub 395595 2338 CZE Moravská Slavia Brno
52 FM Hoefelsauer Thomas 24668842 2334 GER
53 FM Šimek Petr 319260 2332 CZE
54 FM Dixit Nikhil 5059534 2331 IND
55 FM Costa Leonardo 16213955 2328 GER
56 FM Wagh Suyog Sanjay 25071688 2328 IND
57 FM Virostko Petr 308340 2326 CZE
58 IM Garcia Martin Marta 32084030 2326 ESP Xeraco
59 IM Kulhanek Tomas 309656 2324 CZE ŠK Dopravní podnik Praha
60 FM Sorm, Daniel 5400139 2323 CZE
61 IM Heimisson Hilmir Freyr 2309998 2323 ISL Breidablik
62 IM Moor Olivier 1303112 2322 SUI Wollishofen
63 FM Vojta, Tomas 308781 2318 CZE
64 FM Chan Kim Yew 5717981 2316 MAS
65 WFM Sahithi Varshini M 45095248 2312 IND
66 WIM Nutakki Priyanka 25049615 2305 IND
67 FM Hrbek Stepan 393479 2303 CZE Interchess
68 FM Peist Jürgen 4606019 2303 GER Herforder SV
69 FM Pniaczek Marek 21800421 2298 POL OLIMPIJCZYK Chrzanów
70 FM Gajic Mladen 1709178 2295 SWE Eksjö sk
71 FM Lim Zhuo Ren 5702488 2290 MAS
72 WGM Dordzhieva, Dinara 24157570 2287 FID
73 FM Paszewski, Mateusz 1141058 2286 POL
74 FM Tomaszewski Kacper 1127373 2284 POL
75 FM Frank, Adam 384720 2284 CZE
76 IM Strebkovs Andrejs 11601310 2283 LAT
77 WGM Radeva Viktoria 2915405 2281 BUL
78 FM Serrano Salvador Eduardo 2214075 2277 CZE Vyšehrad
79 FM Sernecki Franciszek 1169297 2272 POL TSz "Skoczek" Sedziszow Malopolski
80 IM Das Soham 35026763 2266 IND SK Tarrasch München 1945 e.V
81 FM Weber Samuel 12924008 2265 GER SV Oberursel
82 Houska Jiri 316377 2258 CZE
83 FM Meier Volker 4605802 2254 GER Tarrasch Muenchen
84 Pham Khoi 1054988 2250 NED
85 FM Ahmed Ali Layth Ahmed 4801920 2249 IRQ
86 Walek Petr 339393 2248 CZE TJ Ostrava
87 IM Mannion Stephen R 2400111 2245 SCO Paisley
88 Dočekal Jan 320625 2244 CZE
89 Knudsen Simon 12985546 2242 GER
90 Lindbol Aleksander 1520644 2239 NOR SK 1911
91 FM Novotny Michal 310980 2239 CZE
92 FM Ludvík Tomáš 367664 2233 CZE 2222 ŠK Polabiny
93 CM Lohia, Sohum 5819369 2230 ENG
94 Goroshkov Maksym 14142716 2226 UKR DYSHHH t.Chornomorsk
95 Borges Guilherme Deola 2109085 2224 BRA GD Dias Ferreira
96 Kratochvil Vit 333808 2220 CZE
97 Hesse Henrik 12952060 2218 GER SV Mattnetz Berlin
98 CM Bujnoch Radek 313300 2218 CZE 2222 ŠK Polabiny
99 Cherniack Alex 2007606 2217 USA
100 FM Jedlička Aleš 304824 2212 CZE Sk Polabiny Pardubice
101 Krawczyk Flawian 21881413 2212 POL LKSz GCKiP Czarna
102 Roe Simon J 401471 2211 ENG St Albans
103 Frederic Clement 637319 2210 FRA Mulhouse Philidor (FRA)
104 CM Soucek Petr 23715170 2206 CZE Unichess Praha
105 FM Kurmangaliyeva Liya 13725831 2205 KAZ
106 WIM Lach Aleksandra 1134299 2202 POL UKS "21 Podlesie"
107 Sahil Tickoo 5019710 2201 IND
108 IM Juřek Josef 300993 2199 CZE ŠK Sokol Vyšehrad
109 WIM Dolzhykova Kateryna 14113414 2199 UKR
110 FM Czernek Tymon 1199510 2199 POL LKSz GCKiP Czarna
111 FM Redzisz Michal 21816107 2196 POL UKS PIONIER Jastrzebie Zdroj
112 Pietruszewski Marcin 1170295 2195 POL
113 Nelson Jonathan P 404195 2194 ENG Sheffield
114 FM Pacuszka Tomasz 1119036 2193 POL Rotmistrz Grudziądz
115 FM Chyży Jakub 21806209 2191 POL LKSz GCKiP Czarna
116 Domalchuk-Jonasson Alexandr 14142805 2190 ISL SSON
117 Jun Rudolf 376612 2183 CZE TJ CHS Chotěboř
118 FM Holemar David 307009 2183 CZE
119 Budrewicz Krzysztof 1127950 2183 POL SzUKS GOSTMAT 83 Gostynin
120 FM Nemec Pavel 301965 2183 CZE TJ ŠO Chrudim
121 Krivanek Vladimir 326445 2180 CZE DDM Praha 6
122 Kotál Václav 388491 2180 CZE Chess club Písek, z.s.
123 Cichy Kamil 1177257 2179 POL
124 Adarsh Tripathi 35061984 2179 IND
125 Brozka Karel 398705 2178 CZE
126 LADDHA SHUBH JAYESH 30942799 2177 USA
127 Poysti Nathanael 24622133 2173 GER
128 Gloser David 381420 2172 CZE 2222 ŠK Polabiny, z.s.
129 Kukreja Sankalp 45027676 2170 IND
130 CM Kett Timothy 1801210 2168 WLS West Is Best
131 Mai Alexander Oliver 2313391 2168 ISL TR
132 Vybiral Zdenek 305200 2167 CZE
133 Koehler Ronald 4623673 2164 GER SV Griesheim 1976
134 WIM Librelato Kathie Goulart 2153963 2156 BRA ACX-Criciúma
135 Neumann Filip 375640 2154 CZE ŠŠPM Lipky HK
136 Janous Marek 23709650 2153 CZE
137 Dahale Atul 5037794 2153 IND Incredible Chess
138 Horstmann Olaf 4687060 2152 GER
139 Graczyk Damian 1170716 2151 POL
140 Kedzierski, Slawomir 1134949 2150 POL
141 FM Ledger Dave J 401986 2146 ENG Hackney
142 Briem Benedikt 2315432 2146 ISL Breidablik
143 Flajšman Pavel 391476 2146 CZE ŠK Dvorec
144 Raut Vaibhav 5089034 2140 IND India
145 Lisowski Krzysztof 1110969 2134 POL MLKS Ostródzianka Ostróda
146 CM Arnott Jonathan 408077 2130 ENG White Rose
147 Giacomini Hector 605352 2129 FRA
148 Kaczmarek Arkadiusz 1178393 2128 POL SzUKS Gostmat 83 Gostynin
149 Vorisek Jakub 364355 2127 CZE TJ Spartak Vlašim
150 Böhme Sebastian 16221788 2126 GER SC Erlangen
151 FM Lorscheid, Gerhard 4606000 2125 GER TSV Schoenaich
152 Eidelman Gabriel 30910544 2122 USA
153 Böhme Markus 12946850 2120 GER SC Uttenreuth
154 Beckmann, Klaus 4642570 2117 GER
155 Slacky Stanislav 14907828 2117 SVK
156 Zdrazil Tomas 325368 2114 CZE Jezdci Jundrov
157 Pirola Claudionor Alcides Lima 2130556 2114 BRA ACX-Criciúma
158 Raczek, Krzysztof 21005303 2114 POL Czarny Koń Olkusz
159 WFM Bommini Mounika Akshaya 25019872 2108 IND
160 Choudary B Vishal 46660852 2101 IND
161 Pietzsch Manuel 4660404 2099 GER SG Leipzig
162 Devnani Kush 45093806 2086 IND -
163 Shatil Shir 2828278 2083 ISR
164 FM Cmiel Thorsten 4605721 2079 GER
165 WFM Dwilewicz Katarzyna 1148486 2079 POL KSz Jelonka Jelenia Góra
166 Mlynek, Petr 307670 2073 CZE
167 FM Laith Kasib 4801059 2073 IRQ SK kamraterna
168 Kuhn Ulf 4693604 2071 GER SK Gründau
169 Boyer Christophe 617610 2068 FRA Annecy
170 FM Dougherty Michael 2601559 2066 CAN
171 CM Ocelák Jakub 23707933 2060 CZE
172 WIM Azhar Puteri Munajjah Az-Zahraa 5709040 2059 MAS AMS MALAYSIA
173 Kaderabek, Jiri 306711 2059 CZE
174 Rog, Bartlomiej 21857377 2055 POL KSz Stilon Gorzow Wielkopolski
175 Meszaros, Ludek 308153 2049 CZE
176 Dehmel Jens 4676548 2049 GER VDSF Bonn
177 Dubnevych, Maksym 14184001 2048 UKR Lviv
178 Prazak Daniel 23709456 2042 CZE
179 Mach, Petr 383546 2041 CZE
180 Plesek Jiri 305146 2040 CZE Pankrác
181 Mrazik Tomas 349771 2036 CZE TJ Náměšť nad Oslavou
182 Tustanowski, Mateusz 1169866 2036 POL LKS "Zarzewie" Prudnik
183 FM Kraiński Aleksander 1102400 2031 POL Rotmistrz Grudziądz
184 Fauvet Emmanuel 616656 2030 FRA cagnes sur mer
185 Bazilius Augustinas 12832251 2025 LTU
186 Alexander A. Yakimenko 24141917 2018 FID Bohemia Pardubice
187 Shamian, Artur 14160781 2018 UKR
188 Fernández Lozano Francisco 2228840 2018 ENG Club Escacs Mollet
189 Bunk Wolfgang 16237382 2017 GER SC Bavaria Regensburg
190 LADDHA YASH JAYESH 30942780 2013 USA
191 Tkavadze Giorgi 13603906 2011 GEO
192 Ledger Stephen C 404470 2010 ENG Bedford
193 Steiner Juraj 367516 2009 CZE Steinitz Praha
194 Tsakona Maria 25834827 2007 GRE Münchener Sc 1836
195 FM Jarocka Liwia 21807558 2006 POL KSz "HETMAN" Katowice
196 FM Pacl Vaclav 302031 2006 CZE
197 Zádrapa Radek 321753 2002 CZE Šachový klub Vsetín, z.s.
198 FM Valenta Vít Václav 307440 1999 CZE TJ Sokol Velké Losiny
199 Ocokoljic Zoran 923958 1987 SRB
200 Ortoft Kai 1502395 1987 NOR Kristiansand S. K.
201 CHALLA NIHARIKA 35051270 1984 IND AICF
202 Seidl Jan 23714522 1979 CZE TJ KRALUPY, z.s.
203 Bacak Petr 315176 1974 CZE Slavia Kroměříž
204 Stańkowski Aleksander 1137603 1971 POL
205 Sloan Jed 30932289 1969 USA
206 Renganayaki Venkatesh 25705407 1967 IND AICF
207 Nahnsen Kenneth 12957119 1963 GER SK Doppelbauer Kiel
208 Panek Bartosz 1198220 1960 POL UKS Ognisko Rydułtowy
209 Bezdek Tomas 23733551 1957 CZE TJ KRALUPY, z. s.
210 Weber Meikel 24602957 1957 GER VdSF Bonn
211 Mach Ondrej 372358 1955 CZE
212 Steinbach Wolfgang 16248589 1948 GER SG Solingen
213 Bystrickiy Daniil 24197939 1943 CZE Aurora
214 Huřťák Otto 383309 1943 CZE Bohemians Praha
215 Docekalova Alexandra 325600 1941 CZE SK Prostějov
216 WFM Azhar Puteri Rifqah Fahada 5702879 1940 MAS AMS Malaysia
217 Benes Miroslav 325945 1937 CZE
218 Khandhar Kaushal 5702763 1936 MAS
219 Choina Michał 1166565 1933 POL Hetman Ostrowiec
220 Machala, Vladislav 327255 1931 CZE
221 Amine EL HIJAZI 9007750 1930 MAR
222 Saucedo Lopez Jorge 5158540 1926 MEX
223 Hujo Jozef 14900548 1924 SVK
224 Zelezny Jan 23708735 1922 CZE
225 Novotny David 374083 1921 CZE TJ Kobylisy
226 Nambiar Vivek 5005329 1911 IND
227 Holliman Bob 2031752 1908 USA HOACA
228 Ahuja Bhavik 46647392 1907 IND
229 WCM Adamczyk Zuzanna 1187570 1905 POL UKS Pionier Jastrzębie-Zdrój
230 Costello Colin 403580 1899 ENG Carlisle
231 CM Botea David-Alexandru 1263293 1888 ROU
232 Blumel, Otto 303852 1885 CZE
233 WCM Shatil Or 2842475 1883 ISR
234 Zezula, Jakub 23723203 1881 CZE
235 Šmajzrová Veronika 378291 1871 CZE Šk Ústí nad Orlicí, z.s.
236 Soucek Jan 23713275 1863 CZE
237 Boshara Mohammed Ahmed 12200727 1860 SUD
238 Garsky Vladyslav 34100270 1860 UKR
239 Svetly Jiri 316032 1855 CZE ŠO TJ Dukla Praha
240 Muzzaffar, Ahmad 5700175 1851 MAS
241 Voriskova Anna 23712236 1850 CZE ŠŠPM Lipky
242 Korenek Frantisek 308897 1849 CZE ŠK JOLY Lysá nad Labem
243 Tiwari Shivansh 25615831 1838 IND
244 Arvind Ramnath Iyer 5062160 1835 IND
245 Li-Behn Tobias 1069284 1818 NED SHTV (Dutch Federation)
246 Takle, Mikael 1519700 1811 NOR Bergens SK
247 Bjornes Leif 1507397 1800 NOR Kristiansand S. K.
248 Muzik Roman 357480 1793 CZE 1. Novoborský ŠK
249 Cremer Jonas 16236602 1784 GER VdSF Bonn
250 CM Karvatskyi Oleksii 14191059 1781 UKR КЗ ДЮСШ Дебют
251 Popov Roman 23732580 1772 CZE SK OAZA
252 Pinilla Sanchez, Josep A. 2282496 1764 ESP Club Escacs Mollet
253 Marek Jakub 350702 1757 CZE SK GPOA Znojmo, z. s.
254 Boschmann Alexander 12998605 1744 GER SC Viernheim 1934 e.V.
255 Jasso Matej 23710748 1742 CZE Šachy Krnov
256 Aird Ian 2401347 1736 SCO Dalmuir Chess Club
257 Hrbek Jachym 23709138 1734 CZE Šachy Štěpán
258 Feierfeil Jiri 327557 1727 CZE TJ Jawa Brodce
259 Bednar Milos 23709812 1716 CZE SSPM Lipky Hradec Kralove
260 Juhanak Daniel 23718765 1712 CZE
261 Ishvi Aggarwal 25728890 1709 IND
262 Hosová Sandra 397717 1705 CZE Sokol Buštěhrad
263 Martirosyan David 23714980 1688 CZE SK Dopravni Podnik Praha
264 Vana Jan 23726016 1662 CZE
265 Tsakonas Konstantinos 25863061 1659 GRE Münchener Sc 1836
266 Joensen Henrik Weihe 7203780 1649 FAI Kongshavnar Talvfelag
267 Svoboda Daniel 23718684 1647 CZE Unichess
268 Zeman Arnošt 327166 1605 CZE
269 Tesar, Jakub 23718730 1595 CZE
270 Rahimi Leon Darius 54775663 1580 ESP Capablanca
271 Jankovsky Zbynek 23700521 1571 CZE ŠK Spartak Čelákovice
272 Halousek, Jaroslav 344800 1562 CZE Šk Rapid Pardubice
273 Bara Jan 23716150 1557 CZE
274 Sadbhav Rautela 45073619 1543 IND AICF
275 Zádrapová Amálie 23710276 1542 CZE Šachový klub Vsetín, z.s.
276 Krueger Thomas 4627970 1542 GER
277 Mrazek Adam 23725010 1538 CZE Klub Šachistů Říčany 1925
278 Barkasheva Sofia 4510615 1534 EST Malekool64
279 Chernyy, Andrey 23723785 1534 CZE ŠK Aurora
280 Strnadová Monika 23701668 1518 CZE Klub šachistů Říčany 1925
281 Kleprlik Jan 393231 1497 CZE TJ Jawa Brodce
282 Chamoso Javier 23741708 1482 CZE Vršovice
283 Baraniuk, Andrej 14127156 1462 UKR
284 Ziehm Robert 1188747 1460 POL UKS Kopernik Olsztyn
285 Schoeppe Christian 12922790 1453 GER
286 Nesporá Taťána 392286 1443 CZE ŠK Světlá nad Sázavou
287 Chamadia Avaan 30955718 1406 USA
288 Mikhno, Artem 34141359 1405 UKR
289 Zabehlicky, Jiri 339059 1398 CZE
290 Železník Ondřej 396729 1382 CZE ŠK Spartak Chodov
291 Marynychenko Yehor 34160558 1367 UKR
292 Mabrouk Fethi 5502276 1364 TUN
293 Melnikov Ivan 23716754 1362 CZE Bohemians
294 Fousek Petr 23736003 1358 CZE TJ CHS Chotěboř
295 Markina Sofiia 23744014 1351 CZE ŠK Aurora
296 Tomanek Karel 393274 1336 CZE TJ Jawa Brodce
297 Lysytsia Yaroslav 34124306 1271 UKR
298 Shaurya Chaudhry 33341800 1269 IND
299 Bulka Ondřej 23749806 1269 CZE ŠK Spartak Chodov
300 Rzepka Marcin 21839670 1249 POL MKSZ Rybnik
301 viglianti emanuele 2897194 1237 ITA circolo scacchi nojano
302 Sboev Kirill 23732245 1235 CZE ŠK Aurora
303 Ostrowski, Michal 1142607 1229 POL
304 Dudek Bartłomiej 21054088 1118 POL UKS G4
305 Karthik Vedanth 25954768 1112 IND
306 Polyakov Stepan 5905710 1060 CYP white King Chess Paphos
307 Osipyan David 0 0 CZE ŠK Aurora-šach. škola Anatolije Kar
308 Shah Karan 34619453 0 GER
309 Valiyev Adil 0 0 CZE Sachy Stepan
310 Saleem Noor 7816979 0 PAK
311 Holmes Michael 0 0 USA
312 Daglia Karan Chandraprakash 0 0 IND
313 Nogal Jan 1149709 0 POL Rotmistrz Grudziądz
314 Tscheuschner Georg 12935549 0 GER
315 Kravchenko Andrey 23716983 0 CZE ŠK Aurora
316 Pogorelskiy Boris 34365478 0 CZE Aurora
317 Dyshliuk Fedir 34142827 0 UKR
318 Shashank R 25780549 0 IND
319 Stiehler Oskar 34615245 0 GER
320 Bohatyrov Mykola 34137793 0 UKR
321 Sanzharbek Iriskulov 564546656 0 KAZ Kaz Chess
322 McCartney Steven 2642212 0 CAN
323 Rastica Pavel 23741864 0 CZE Kbely Praha
324 Fus Jakub 1193023 0 POL
325 Louis, Luca Hojin 343405541 0 ENG
326 Sander Antonín 23749920 0 CZE SK OAZA Praha
327 Růžička Aleš 325252 0 CZE Sokol Tábor
328 Allison Max 2410508 0 SCO
329 Bjørnstad Frode 1563904 0 NOR Søråshøgda
330 Porter, William 23746076 0 CZE ŠK Aurora
331 Silyayev Emil 0 0 CZE ŠK Aurora
332 Staszko Martin 308480 0 CZE Dukla Praha
333 Zauner Christoph 1623290 0 AUT
334 Demirdogen, Aysun 6362079 0 TUR
* Confirmed players
* Registred and unconfirmed players