5. - 16. March 2019
PRAGUE
INTERNATIONAL
CHESS
FESTIVAL
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019
Next year
25/02 - 07/03/2025

Results - Challengers

RK.NameELOFED 12345678910 PTSDESB
1.  GM Anton Guijarro David2643ESP½½0½11½116024,50
2.  GM Krejci Jan2570CZE½½0½½11½15,5022,50
3.  GM Ju Wenjun2580CHN½½110½01½5122,50
4.  GM Michalik Peter2565CZE110½½½10½5023,25
5.  GM Stocek Jiri2592CZE½½0½1½½014,5119,25
6.  GM Shirov Alexei2667ESP0½1½0½0114,5018,75
7.  GM Nguyen Thai Dai Van2546CZE00½½½½½1½41,516,75
8.  GM Praggnanandhaa R2532IND½010½1½½04118,75
9.  GM Paravyan David2627RUS0½01100½140,516,75
10.  GM Bartel Mateusz2600POL00½½00½102,5011,00
Link to chess-results

Pairings

Round 1 on 2019/03/06 at 15:00
GM Nguyen Thai Dai Van (2546)½ - ½GM Ju Wenjun (2580)
GM Paravyan David (2627)1 - 0GM Stocek Jiri (2592)
GM Praggnanandhaa R (2532)0 - 1GM Bartel Mateusz (2600)
GM Shirov Alexei (2667)0 - 1GM Anton Guijarro David (2643)
GM Krejci Jan (2570)0 - 1GM Michalik Peter (2565)
Round 2 on 2019/03/07 at 15:00
GM Ju Wenjun (2580)1 - 0GM Michalik Peter (2565)
GM Anton Guijarro David (2643)½ - ½GM Krejci Jan (2570)
GM Bartel Mateusz (2600)0 - 1GM Shirov Alexei (2667)
GM Stocek Jiri (2592)½ - ½GM Praggnanandhaa R (2532)
GM Nguyen Thai Dai Van (2546)1 - 0GM Paravyan David (2627)
Round 3 on 2019/03/08 at 15:00
GM Paravyan David (2627)0 - 1GM Ju Wenjun (2580)
GM Praggnanandhaa R (2532)½ - ½GM Nguyen Thai Dai Van (2546)
GM Shirov Alexei (2667)0 - 1GM Stocek Jiri (2592)
GM Krejci Jan (2570)1 - 0GM Bartel Mateusz (2600)
GM Michalik Peter (2565)1 - 0GM Anton Guijarro David (2643)
Round 4 on 2019/03/09 at 15:00
GM Ju Wenjun (2580)½ - ½GM Anton Guijarro David (2643)
GM Bartel Mateusz (2600)½ - ½GM Michalik Peter (2565)
GM Stocek Jiri (2592)½ - ½GM Krejci Jan (2570)
GM Nguyen Thai Dai Van (2546)½ - ½GM Shirov Alexei (2667)
GM Paravyan David (2627)½ - ½GM Praggnanandhaa R (2532)
Round 5 on 2019/03/10 at 15:00
GM Praggnanandhaa R (2532)1 - 0GM Ju Wenjun (2580)
GM Shirov Alexei (2667)1 - 0GM Paravyan David (2627)
GM Krejci Jan (2570)1 - 0GM Nguyen Thai Dai Van (2546)
GM Michalik Peter (2565)½ - ½GM Stocek Jiri (2592)
GM Anton Guijarro David (2643)1 - 0GM Bartel Mateusz (2600)
Round 6 on 2019/03/11 at 15:00
GM Ju Wenjun (2580)½ - ½GM Bartel Mateusz (2600)
GM Stocek Jiri (2592)½ - ½GM Anton Guijarro David (2643)
GM Nguyen Thai Dai Van (2546)½ - ½GM Michalik Peter (2565)
GM Paravyan David (2627)½ - ½GM Krejci Jan (2570)
GM Praggnanandhaa R (2532)1 - 0GM Shirov Alexei (2667)
Round 7 on 2019/03/12 at 15:00
GM Shirov Alexei (2667)1 - 0GM Ju Wenjun (2580)
GM Krejci Jan (2570)1 - 0GM Praggnanandhaa R (2532)
GM Michalik Peter (2565)0 - 1GM Paravyan David (2627)
GM Anton Guijarro David (2643)1 - 0GM Nguyen Thai Dai Van (2546)
GM Bartel Mateusz (2600)0 - 1GM Stocek Jiri (2592)
Round 8 on 2019/03/13 at 15:00
GM Ju Wenjun (2580)1 - 0GM Stocek Jiri (2592)
GM Nguyen Thai Dai Van (2546)½ - ½GM Bartel Mateusz (2600)
GM Paravyan David (2627)0 - 1GM Anton Guijarro David (2643)
GM Praggnanandhaa R (2532)0 - 1GM Michalik Peter (2565)
GM Shirov Alexei (2667)½ - ½GM Krejci Jan (2570)
Round 9 on 2019/03/14 at 15:00
GM Krejci Jan (2570)½ - ½GM Ju Wenjun (2580)
GM Michalik Peter (2565)½ - ½GM Shirov Alexei (2667)
GM Anton Guijarro David (2643)½ - ½GM Praggnanandhaa R (2532)
GM Bartel Mateusz (2600)0 - 1GM Paravyan David (2627)
GM Stocek Jiri (2592)½ - ½GM Nguyen Thai Dai Van (2546)