27. února - 7. března 2024
PRAGUE
INTERNATIONAL
CHESS
FESTIVAL
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019
Další ročník
25. 2. - 7. 3. 2025

Výsledky - Challengers

POŘJménoELOFED 12345678910 BODYVPSB
1.  IM Gurel Ediz2560TUR½½½1½½1116,5025,75
2.  GM Santos Latasa Jaime2612ESP½½½11½½½16025,50
3.  GM L'ami Erwin2636NED½½½0½111½5,50,522,00
4.  GM Mishra Abhimanyu2627USA½½½0½½1115,50,521,25
5.  GM Korobov Anton2666UKR00110½1½15019,75
6.  GM Rodshtein Maxim2590ISR½0½½1½10½4,5020,00
7.  IM Stalmach Richard2434CZE½½0½½½01½4017,50
8.  IM Vaishali Rameshbabu2481IND0½000011½3010,75
9.  IM Hrbek Stepan2426CZE0½00½100½2,50,511,25
10.  IM Finek Vaclav2429CZE00½00½½½½2,50,59,75
Odkaz na výsledky na Chess-results

Nasazení

1. kolo dne 27. 2. 2024 v 15:00
GM Mishra Abhimanyu (2627)½ - ½IM Gurel Ediz (2560)
GM Rodshtein Maxim (2590)½ - ½GM L'ami Erwin (2636)
IM Finek Vaclav (2429)½ - ½IM Stalmach Richard (2434)
GM Santos Latasa Jaime (2612)½ - ½IM Hrbek Stepan (2426)
GM Korobov Anton (2666)1 - 0IM Vaishali Rameshbabu (2481)
2. kolo dne 28. 2. 2024 v 15:00
IM Gurel Ediz (2560)1 - 0IM Vaishali Rameshbabu (2481)
IM Hrbek Stepan (2426)½ - ½GM Korobov Anton (2666)
IM Stalmach Richard (2434)½ - ½GM Santos Latasa Jaime (2612)
GM L'ami Erwin (2636)½ - ½IM Finek Vaclav (2429)
GM Mishra Abhimanyu (2627)½ - ½GM Rodshtein Maxim (2590)
3. kolo dne 29. 2. 2024 v 15:00
GM Rodshtein Maxim (2590)½ - ½IM Gurel Ediz (2560)
IM Finek Vaclav (2429)0 - 1GM Mishra Abhimanyu (2627)
GM Santos Latasa Jaime (2612)½ - ½GM L'ami Erwin (2636)
GM Korobov Anton (2666)½ - ½IM Stalmach Richard (2434)
IM Vaishali Rameshbabu (2481)1 - 0IM Hrbek Stepan (2426)
4. kolo dne 1. 3. 2024 v 15:00
IM Gurel Ediz (2560)1 - 0IM Hrbek Stepan (2426)
IM Stalmach Richard (2434)0 - 1IM Vaishali Rameshbabu (2481)
GM L'ami Erwin (2636)0 - 1GM Korobov Anton (2666)
GM Mishra Abhimanyu (2627)½ - ½GM Santos Latasa Jaime (2612)
GM Rodshtein Maxim (2590)½ - ½IM Finek Vaclav (2429)
5. kolo dne 2. 3. 2024 v 15:00
IM Finek Vaclav (2429)0 - 1IM Gurel Ediz (2560)
GM Santos Latasa Jaime (2612)1 - 0GM Rodshtein Maxim (2590)
GM Korobov Anton (2666)1 - 0GM Mishra Abhimanyu (2627)
IM Vaishali Rameshbabu (2481)0 - 1GM L'ami Erwin (2636)
IM Hrbek Stepan (2426)0 - 1IM Stalmach Richard (2434)
6. kolo dne 4. 3. 2024 v 15:00
IM Gurel Ediz (2560)½ - ½IM Stalmach Richard (2434)
GM L'ami Erwin (2636)1 - 0IM Hrbek Stepan (2426)
GM Mishra Abhimanyu (2627)1 - 0IM Vaishali Rameshbabu (2481)
GM Rodshtein Maxim (2590)1 - 0GM Korobov Anton (2666)
IM Finek Vaclav (2429)0 - 1GM Santos Latasa Jaime (2612)
7. kolo dne 5. 3. 2024 v 15:00
GM Santos Latasa Jaime (2612)½ - ½IM Gurel Ediz (2560)
GM Korobov Anton (2666)1 - 0IM Finek Vaclav (2429)
IM Vaishali Rameshbabu (2481)0 - 1GM Rodshtein Maxim (2590)
IM Hrbek Stepan (2426)0 - 1GM Mishra Abhimanyu (2627)
IM Stalmach Richard (2434)0 - 1GM L'ami Erwin (2636)
8. kolo dne 6. 3. 2024 v 15:00
IM Gurel Ediz (2560)½ - ½GM L'ami Erwin (2636)
GM Mishra Abhimanyu (2627)½ - ½IM Stalmach Richard (2434)
GM Rodshtein Maxim (2590)0 - 1IM Hrbek Stepan (2426)
IM Finek Vaclav (2429)½ - ½IM Vaishali Rameshbabu (2481)
GM Santos Latasa Jaime (2612)1 - 0GM Korobov Anton (2666)
9. kolo dne 7. 3. 2024 v 11:00
GM Korobov Anton (2666)0 - 1IM Gurel Ediz (2560)
IM Vaishali Rameshbabu (2481)½ - ½GM Santos Latasa Jaime (2612)
IM Hrbek Stepan (2426)½ - ½IM Finek Vaclav (2429)
IM Stalmach Richard (2434)½ - ½GM Rodshtein Maxim (2590)
GM L'ami Erwin (2636)½ - ½GM Mishra Abhimanyu (2627)
Město Praha
Karel Janeček
Šachový svaz České republiky
Don Giovanni Hotel Prague
Czech Inn Hotels
Decision 21
K CERO INVEST
1. Novoborský šachový klub
Šachy.biz
European Chess Union
Radiožurnál Sport | Český rozhlas