Final Ranking Crosstable

Rk. Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts. DE SB BLK
1 GM Vitiugov Nikita 2726 RUS * ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 5,5 0,0 24,25 5
2 GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi 2711 IND ½ * ½ ½ 1 0 ½ ½ 1 ½ 5,0 2,0 22,25 5
3 GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2722 POL ½ ½ * ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 5,0 1,5 22,00 4
4 GM Duda Jan-Krzysztof 2731 POL 0 ½ ½ * ½ ½ 0 1 1 1 5,0 1,5 20,75 5
5 GM Gelfand Boris 2655 ISR ½ 0 ½ ½ * 1 1 ½ ½ ½ 5,0 1,0 21,75 5
6 GM Shankland Samuel 2731 USA ½ 1 ½ ½ 0 * ½ ½ ½ ½ 4,5 0,0 20,25 5
7 GM Harikrishna Pentala 2730 IND 0 ½ ½ 1 0 ½ * ½ ½ ½ 4,0 1,0 17,75 4
8 GM Rapport Richard 2738 HUN ½ ½ 0 0 ½ ½ ½ * ½ 1 4,0 1,0 17,00 4
GM Navara David 2739 CZE ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ * 1 4,0 1,0 17,00 4
10 GM Laznicka Viktor 2670 CZE ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 0 * 3,0 0,0 14,50 4

Starting Rank

No. Name FideID FED Rtg
5 GM Navara David 309095 CZE 2739
2 GM Rapport Richard 738590 HUN 2738
9 GM Duda Jan-Krzysztof 1170546 POL 2731
7 GM Shankland Samuel 2004887 USA 2731
4 GM Harikrishna Pentala 5007003 IND 2730
8 GM Vitiugov Nikita 4152956 RUS 2726
1 GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 1118358 POL 2722
10 GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi 5029465 IND 2711
3 GM Laznicka Viktor 316385 CZE 2670
6 GM Gelfand Boris 2805677 ISR 2655

Pairings & Results

Round 1 on 2019/03/06 at 15:00
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 1 2722 GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 1/2 GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi 2711 10
2 2 2738 GM Rapport Richard 0-1 GM Duda Jan-Krzysztof 2731 9
3 3 2670 GM Laznicka Viktor 1/2 GM Vitiugov Nikita 2726 8
4 4 2730 GM Harikrishna Pentala 1/2 GM Shankland Samuel 2731 7
5 5 2739 GM Navara David 1/2 GM Gelfand Boris 2655 6
Round 2 on 2019/03/07 at 15:00
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 10 2711 GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi 1-0 GM Gelfand Boris 2655 6
2 7 2731 GM Shankland Samuel 1/2 GM Navara David 2739 5
3 8 2726 GM Vitiugov Nikita 1-0 GM Harikrishna Pentala 2730 4
4 9 2731 GM Duda Jan-Krzysztof 1-0 GM Laznicka Viktor 2670 3
5 1 2722 GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 1-0 GM Rapport Richard 2738 2
Round 3 on 2019/03/08 at 15:00
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 2 2738 GM Rapport Richard 1/2 GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi 2711 10
2 3 2670 GM Laznicka Viktor 1/2 GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2722 1
3 4 2730 GM Harikrishna Pentala 1-0 GM Duda Jan-Krzysztof 2731 9
4 5 2739 GM Navara David 1/2 GM Vitiugov Nikita 2726 8
5 6 2655 GM Gelfand Boris 1-0 GM Shankland Samuel 2731 7
Round 4 on 2019/03/09 at 15:00
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 10 2711 GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi 0-1 GM Shankland Samuel 2731 7
2 8 2726 GM Vitiugov Nikita 1/2 GM Gelfand Boris 2655 6
3 9 2731 GM Duda Jan-Krzysztof 1-0 GM Navara David 2739 5
4 1 2722 GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 1/2 GM Harikrishna Pentala 2730 4
5 2 2738 GM Rapport Richard 1-0 GM Laznicka Viktor 2670 3
Round 5 on 2019/03/10 at 15:00
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 3 2670 GM Laznicka Viktor 1/2 GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi 2711 10
2 4 2730 GM Harikrishna Pentala 1/2 GM Rapport Richard 2738 2
3 5 2739 GM Navara David 1/2 GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2722 1
4 6 2655 GM Gelfand Boris 1/2 GM Duda Jan-Krzysztof 2731 9
5 7 2731 GM Shankland Samuel 1/2 GM Vitiugov Nikita 2726 8
Round 6 on 2019/03/12 at 15:00
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 10 2711 GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi 1/2 GM Vitiugov Nikita 2726 8
2 9 2731 GM Duda Jan-Krzysztof 1/2 GM Shankland Samuel 2731 7
3 1 2722 GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 1/2 GM Gelfand Boris 2655 6
4 2 2738 GM Rapport Richard 1/2 GM Navara David 2739 5
5 3 2670 GM Laznicka Viktor 1/2 GM Harikrishna Pentala 2730 4
Round 7 on 2019/03/13 at 15:00
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 4 2730 GM Harikrishna Pentala 1/2 GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi 2711 10
2 5 2739 GM Navara David 1-0 GM Laznicka Viktor 2670 3
3 6 2655 GM Gelfand Boris 1/2 GM Rapport Richard 2738 2
4 7 2731 GM Shankland Samuel 1/2 GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2722 1
5 8 2726 GM Vitiugov Nikita 1-0 GM Duda Jan-Krzysztof 2731 9
Round 8 on 2019/03/14 at 15:00
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 10 2711 GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi 1/2 GM Duda Jan-Krzysztof 2731 9
2 1 2722 GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 1/2 GM Vitiugov Nikita 2726 8
3 2 2738 GM Rapport Richard 1/2 GM Shankland Samuel 2731 7
4 3 2670 GM Laznicka Viktor 1/2 GM Gelfand Boris 2655 6
5 4 2730 GM Harikrishna Pentala 1/2 GM Navara David 2739 5
Round 9 on 2019/03/15 at 15:00
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 5 2739 GM Navara David 0-1 GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi 2711 10
2 6 2655 GM Gelfand Boris 1-0 GM Harikrishna Pentala 2730 4
3 7 2731 GM Shankland Samuel 1/2 GM Laznicka Viktor 2670 3
4 8 2726 GM Vitiugov Nikita 1/2 GM Rapport Richard 2738 2
5 9 2731 GM Duda Jan-Krzysztof 1/2 GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2722 1

5 - 16. March 2019
DON GIOVANNI
HOTEL PRAGUE